Privacy Policy

IO Integration - Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice provides details of the personal data we collect from you, what we do with it, how you might access it and who it might be shared with.

 

Our Contact Information (Data Controller)

IO Integration

1903 Central Drive, Suite 201

Bedford, Texas

76021 United States

Telephone: +1.408.996.3420

Company Email: privacy@iointegration.com

 

What we do with your personal data

We process personal data only for the purpose for which they are collected. The purpose is dependent on whether you use only our website, or additionally, our services. If you use our services you are required to register and we collect your personal data. We use this personal data for the provision of the service or the performance of the contract. We may use your personal data for other similar purposes, including marketing and communications, but that will only occur in the case we have your consent or another legal justification for doing so.

From our Customers and Clients we process and retain personal data for the following purposes and periods, with the applicable legal basis.

Processing purpose Legal basis Retention period
Sales and Distribution of Products and Services 6(1)(b) - we have a contract with the data subject Until contract completed
Communications, marketing and intelligence 6(1)(f) - it's in our legitimate interest (Communications, marketing and intelligence) Until consent withdrawn
Customer support 6(1)(b) - we have a contract with the data subject Until contract completed

 

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect depends on whether you just visit our website or use our services. If you visit our website, you do not need to provide us with any personal data. However, your browser transmits some data automatically, such as the date and time of retrieval of one of our web pages, your browser type and settings, your operating system, the last web page you visited, the data transmitted and the access status, and your IP address.

If you use our services, personal data is required to fulfil the requirements of a contractual or service relationship, which may exist between you and our organisation.

We collect:

1. Contact Details

2. Physical and / or Postal Address

3. Telephone contact details

4. Email, Social Networks

 

Who might we share your personal data with?

To maintain and improve our services, your personal data may need to be shared with or disclosed to service providers, other Controllers or, in some cases, public authorities. We may be mandated to disclose your personal data in response to requests from a court, police services or other regulatory bodies. Where feasible, we will consult with you prior to making such disclosure and, in order to protect your privacy, we will ensure that we will disclose only the minimum amount of your information necessary for the required purpose.

When a Processor or Controller is in a country outside the EU, we apply the necessary safeguards which may include, confirming whether the EC approves of transfers to the country, whether we need to use the EC's model contracts or, if the transfer is internal to our organisation, commitment to Binding Corporate Rules. Details of these safeguards may be obtained by contacting us directly.

 

How do we look after personal data?

We limit the amount of personal data collected only to what is fit for the purpose, as described above. We restrict, secure and control all of our information assets against unauthorised access, damage, loss or destruction; whether physical or electronic. We retain personal data only for as long as is described above, to respond to your requests, or longer if required by law. If we retain your personal data for historical or statistical purposes we ensure that the personal data cannot be used further. While in our possession, together with your assistance, we try to maintain the accuracy of your personal data.

If you would like to make a request to see what personal data of yours we might hold, you may make a request from our company website.

Where you have previously given your consent to process your personal data, you also have the right to request that we port or transfer your personal data to a different service provider or to yourself, if you so wish.

Where it may have been necessary to get your consent to use your personal data, at any moment, you have the right to withdraw that consent. If you withdraw your consent, we will cease using your personal data without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before your withdrawal.

 

Our Supervisory Authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with any Supervisory Authority. See our Supervisory Authority contact details below.

Information Commissioner’s Office

Water Lane, Wycliffe House

Wilmslow - Cheshire SK9 5AF

United Kingdom

casework@ico.org.uk

+44 303 123 3113

www.ico.org.uk

 

Our EU Representative's Details

Robert Yandell

1903 Central Drive, Suite 201

Bedford, Texas

76021

United States

Telephone: +1.408.996.3420

privacy@iointegration.com

Solutions for Creative Operations

 

 

Learn More About Our Creative Operations Workflow Solutions & Services and How We Can Help Improve Your Business.

Speak With An Expert

© 2021 IO Integration, Inc.
Website Design